Call Us
Change Language
RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 (Serial) to Single-Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem

RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 (Serial) to Single-Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem

1600.00 INR/Box

Product Details:

X

RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 (Serial) to Single-Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem Price And Quantity

  • 1 Box
  • 1600.00 INR/Box

RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 (Serial) to Single-Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem Trade Information

  • 100 Box Per Week
  • 7 Days

Product Description

ATC-277SM RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 (Serial) to Single-Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem

Technical Specifications:

  • Interface :  RS-232/RS485/RS422
  • Interface Speed Rate :  Maximum up to 115.2 KBPS
  • Transmission Line :  Dual Single-Mode Optical Cable
  • Transmission Distance :  20 KM Single-Mode glass fiber
  • Optic Wavelength :  1310 nm
  • Supply :  9~12VDC
  • Working Environment :  -20C~65C, 10%~90%RH
  • Environment -: 20C65C, 10%90%RH

Features:

  • Adopt single mode optional fiber and the working distance up to 20KM.
  • Support point to  point or  ring (point to multi-point) networking.
  • Support manifold asynchronous communication protocols including RS-232,RS-422 and RS-485
  • Can use any to of RS-232,RS-422 or RS-485 interface together.
  • Support 2 wire (half duplex) and 4 wire (full duplex) RS-485 working together.
  • Communication speed up to 115.2KBPS (RS-232/422/485).
  • Adopt SC/ST optical fiber interface only.


Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Optical Fiber Communication Converter' category



trade india member
MICON AUTOMATION SYSTEMS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.