Cookie Img
   Call Me Free Send SMS Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Optical Fiber Communication Converter » RS-232/422/485 to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter

RS-232/422/485 to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter

RS-232/422/485 to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter
RS-232/422/485 to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter
Send Inquiry
Product Code : ATC-277MM
Brand Name : ATC
Product Description

ATC-277MM RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 (Serial) to Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem

Technical specifications:

  • Interface :  RS-232/RS485/RS422
  • Interface Speed Rate :  Maximum up to 115.2 KBPS
  • Transmission Line :  Dual Multi-Mode
  • Transmission Distance :  2.5 Miles Multi-Mode glass fiber
  • Optic Wavelength :  820 nm
  • Supply :  9~12VDC
  • Working Environment :  -2°C~65°C, 10%~90%RH

Features:

  • Adopt single mode optional fiber and the working distance up to 20KM.
  • Support point to  point or  ring (point to multi-point) networking.
  • Support manifold asynchronous communication protocols including RS-232,RS-422 and RS-485
  • Can use any to of RS-232,RS-422 or RS-485 interface together.
  • Support 2 wire (half duplex) and 4 wire (full duplex) RS-485 working together.
  • Communication speed up to 115.2KBPS (RS-232/422/485).
  • Adopt SC/ST optical fiber interface only.

MICON AUTOMATION SYSTEMS PVT. LTD.
X


MICON AUTOMATION SYSTEMS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.